Active

ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED Financials

Company number
10587860Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 70 179 Whiteladies Road, Clifton, Bristol BS8 2AG
Incorporated
27/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£29.85K2025
182.04%vs 2024

2024: £10.58K

Total Assets

£28.47K2025
-64.25%vs 2024

2024: £79.63K

Cash in Bank

£25.23K2025
-50.54%vs 2024

2024: £51.01K

Total Liabilities

£1.80K2025
-97.39%vs 2024

2024: £69.05K

Employees

32025
-2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED reported net assets of £29.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.47K, cash in bank of £25.23K and total liabilities of £1.80K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £69.05K in 2024 to £1.80K in 2025 (-97.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£29.85K2025
182.04%from £10.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-18.00K2023£29.85K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£40.99K2023£25.23K2025
-38.4%vs 2023

-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£422.63K2023£28.47K2025
-93.3%vs 2023

-74% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£440.48K2023£1.80K2025
-99.6%vs 2023

-93.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202332025
-50%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-99.6%

£440.48K in 2023 to £1.80K in 2025

ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
104.85%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
6.32%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1,401.67%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
88.62%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£20.49K-18.00K10.58K29.85K
Total Assets£715.47K422.63K79.63K28.47K
Cash in Bank£88.88K40.99K51.01K25.23K
Total Liabilities£694.74K440.48K69.05K1.80K
Employees8653

ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED reported net assets of £29.85K for 2025. That compares with £10.58K in 2024, a change of 182.04%.

What total assets did ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED reported total assets of £28.47K for 2025. That compares with £79.63K in 2024, a change of -64.25%.

What cash in bank did ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.23K for 2025. That compares with £51.01K in 2024, a change of -50.54%.

How many people does ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED employ?

toggle

ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 38.4%, total assets fell by 93.3%, total liabilities fell by 99.6% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Cash in bank contracted at 21.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.99K to £25.23K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of ONE GUARANTEE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.