ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01067569CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Lindfield Gardens, London, NW3 6PX
- Incorporated
- 24/08/1972
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.60K
Total Assets
2024: £3.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.60K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.20K in 2024 to £1.60K in 2025 (-50.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.60K | 1.60K | 1.60K | 1.60K | 1.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.60K | 1.60K | 1.60K | 3.20K | 1.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.60K for 2025. That compares with £1.60K in 2024.
ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.60K for 2025. That compares with £3.20K in 2024, a change of -50.00%.
ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and total assets was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+4). ONE LINDFIELD GARDENS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 4 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.