ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12393068Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Church Farm Maris Lane, Trumpington, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB2 9LG
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-95.83K
Total Assets
2025: £159.02K
Total Liabilities
2025: £254.84K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £60.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £178.34K and total liabilities of £117.87K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-95.83K in 2025 to £60.47K in 2026 (163.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-49.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-74.3%
£459.32K in 2024 to £117.87K in 2026
ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.91%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.09%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -18.28K | -115.57K | -258.67K | -95.83K | 60.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 128.83K | 373.23K | 200.65K | 159.02K | 178.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 147.11K | 488.80K | 459.32K | 254.84K | 117.87K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2026?
ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £60.47K for 2026. That compares with £-95.83K in 2025, a change of 163.11%.
What total assets did ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2026?
ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £178.34K for 2026. That compares with £159.02K in 2025, a change of 12.15%.
What total liabilities did ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2026?
ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £117.87K for 2026. That compares with £254.84K in 2025, a change of -53.75%.
How many people does ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED employ?
ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED's total assets fell by 11.1%, total liabilities fell by 74.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £200.65K to £178.34K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.
Which years of ONE PLANET CAPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.