ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03961964CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 10 Britannia Industrial Estate Poyle Road, Colnbrook, Slough SL3 0BH
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £252.02K
Total Assets
2024: £325.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £73.88K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED reported net assets of £406.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £528.51K and total liabilities of £122.21K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £325.90K in 2024 to £528.51K in 2025 (62.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+43.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+105%
£59.48K in 2023 to £122.21K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.12%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 450.93K | 279.15K | 274.87K | 252.02K | 406.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 564.09K | 351.23K | 334.35K | 325.90K | 528.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 113.16K | 72.08K | 59.48K | 73.88K | 122.21K |
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED reported net assets of £406.30K for 2025. That compares with £252.02K in 2024, a change of 61.22%.
ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED reported total assets of £528.51K for 2025. That compares with £325.90K in 2024, a change of 62.17%.
ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £122.21K for 2025. That compares with £73.88K in 2024, a change of 65.42%.
ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ONE STOP COURIERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.8%, total assets rose by 58.1%, total liabilities rose by 105% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £274.87K to £406.30K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.