ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10048968CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4385, 10048968 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £6.83K
Total Assets
2022: £208.74K
Total Liabilities
2022: £121.78K
Employees
2022: 16
In 2023, ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £35.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £151.22K and total liabilities of £-22.26K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £121.78K in 2022 to £-22.26K in 2023 (-118.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+65.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+175%
£12.84K in 2021 to £35.36K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-112%
£181.45K in 2021 to £-22.26K in 2023
ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.38%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -14.72%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.84K | 6.83K | 35.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 205.39K | 208.74K | 151.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 181.45K | 121.78K | -22.26K |
| Employees | 10 | 16 | 16 |
ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £35.36K for 2023. That compares with £6.83K in 2022, a change of 417.67%.
ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £151.22K for 2023. That compares with £208.74K in 2022, a change of -27.55%.
ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-22.26K for 2023. That compares with £121.78K in 2022, a change of -118.28%.
ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2023, compared with 16 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ONE STOP NORTH LONDON LIMITED's net assets rose by 175%, total assets fell by 26.4%, total liabilities fell by 112% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 65.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £12.84K to £35.36K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 16 in 2023 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.