ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06868936Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 22 Ensign Business Centre, Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry CV4 8JA
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £17.70K
Total Assets
2023: £27.14K
Total Liabilities
2023: £9.45K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.48K and total liabilities of £6.31K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £27.14K in 2023 to £20.48K in 2024 (-24.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+47.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+375%
£2.99K in 2022 to £14.17K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
8 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.19%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.81%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.49K | 2.99K | 17.70K | 14.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.15K | 9.37K | 27.14K | 20.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.66K | 6.39K | 9.45K | 6.31K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED report in 2024?
ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED reported net assets of £14.17K for 2024. That compares with £17.70K in 2023, a change of -19.94%.
What total assets did ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED report in 2024?
ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED reported total assets of £20.48K for 2024. That compares with £27.14K in 2023, a change of -24.55%.
What total liabilities did ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED report in 2024?
ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.31K for 2024. That compares with £9.45K in 2023, a change of -33.18%.
How many people does ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED employ?
ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED's net assets rose by 375%, total assets rose by 119%, total liabilities fell by 1.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.99K to £14.17K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of ONESTOPCOFFEE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.