ONIVATE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12890398Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Onivate Ltd, Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £42.08K
Cash in Bank
2021: £3.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £-35.80K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, ONIVATE LTD reported net assets of £44.70K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.00K and total liabilities of £-35.80K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £3.00 in 2021 to £6.00K in 2022 (199.73K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ONIVATE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-219%
£30.00K in 2023 to £-35.80K in 2025
ONIVATE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ONIVATE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.98%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ONIVATE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -22.87K | -31.35K | -36.43K | 42.08K | 44.70K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.00 | 6.00K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.00K | 30.00K | 30.00K | -35.80K | -35.80K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
ONIVATE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ONIVATE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONIVATE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ONIVATE LTD report in 2025?
ONIVATE LTD reported net assets of £44.70K for 2025. That compares with £42.08K in 2024, a change of 6.22%.
What cash in bank did ONIVATE LTD report in 2022?
ONIVATE LTD reported cash in bank of £6.00K for 2022. That compares with £3.00 in 2021, a change of 199.73K%.
What total liabilities did ONIVATE LTD report in 2025?
ONIVATE LTD reported total liabilities of £-35.80K for 2025. That compares with £-35.80K in 2024.
How many people does ONIVATE LTD employ?
ONIVATE LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have ONIVATE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ONIVATE LTD's total liabilities fell by 219% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 219% from £30.00K to £-35.80K.
Which years of ONIVATE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.