Active

ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03599738Copy
Copy
Registered office
300 Pavilion Drive, Northampton NN4 7YE
Incorporated
17/07/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
74 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.66M2025
35.92%vs 2024

2024: £3.43M

Total Assets

£22.65M2025
1.94%vs 2024

2024: £22.22M

Cash in Bank

£1.12M2025
14.50%vs 2024

2024: £976.44K

Total Liabilities

£17.95M2025
-4.27%vs 2024

2024: £18.76M

Employees

742025
+7vs 2024

2024: 67

In 2025, ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.66M. The same filing shows total assets of £22.65M, cash in bank of £1.12M and total liabilities of £17.95M. Reported headcount was 74 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.43M in 2024 to £4.66M in 2025 (35.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.66M2025
35.92%from £3.43M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.40M2023£4.66M2025
+37.2%vs 2023

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.36M2023£1.12M2025
-17.7%vs 2023

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£25.08M2023£22.65M2025
-9.7%vs 2023

-5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.64M2023£17.95M2025
-17%vs 2023

-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

672023742025
+10.4%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+37.2%

£3.40M in 2023 to £4.66M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-17.7%

£1.36M in 2023 to £1.12M in 2025

ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.25%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.94%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£356.84K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.36M2.83M3.40M3.43M4.66M
Total Assets£25.45M23.14M25.08M22.22M22.65M
Cash in Bank£1.79M902.48K1.36M976.44K1.12M
Total Liabilities£22.05M20.27M21.64M18.76M17.95M
Employees6766676774

ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.66M for 2025. That compares with £3.43M in 2024, a change of 35.92%.

ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED reported total assets of £22.65M for 2025. That compares with £22.22M in 2024, a change of 1.94%.

ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.12M for 2025. That compares with £976.44K in 2024, a change of 14.50%.

ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED reported 74 employees in 2025, compared with 67 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ONLINE DIRECT LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.2%, cash in bank fell by 17.7%, total assets fell by 9.7% and total liabilities fell by 17%. Net assets compounded at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.40M to £4.66M. Reported headcount went from 67 in 2023 to 74 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.