ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05048072CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 116 The Business Design Centre, 52 Upper Street Islington Green, London N1 0QH
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-249.93K
Total Assets
2024: £11.04K
Cash in Bank
2024: £581.00
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £-226.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.87K and cash in bank of £21.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-249.93K in 2024 to £-226.27K in 2025 (9.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-91.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+100%
£4.43K in 2023 to £8.87K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.3%
£3.00K in 2023 to £21.00 in 2025
ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,551.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -82.67K | -169.24K | -268.18K | -249.93K | -226.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.58K | 11.84K | 4.43K | 11.04K | 8.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 70.25K | 18.54K | 3.00K | 581.00 | 21.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED reported net assets of £-226.27K for 2025. That compares with £-249.93K in 2024, a change of 9.47%.
ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.87K for 2025. That compares with £11.04K in 2024, a change of -19.70%.
ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.00 for 2025. That compares with £581.00 in 2024, a change of -96.39%.
ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ONLINE REPROGRAPHICS (LONDON) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 99.3%, total assets rose by 100% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Cash in bank contracted at 91.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.00K to £21.00. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.