Active

ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06609515Copy
Copy
Registered office
Woodcote House, The Warwickshire Golf Club, Leek Wootton, Warwickshire CV35 7QT
Incorporated
03/06/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£46.93K2025
No changevs 2023

2023: £46.93K

Total Assets

£318.12K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £383.62K

Total Liabilities

£271.20K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £336.69K

Employees

182025
-1vs 2023

2023: 19

In 2025, ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED reported net assets of £46.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £318.12K and total liabilities of £271.20K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £383.62K in 2023 to £318.12K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.93K2025
No changefrom £46.93K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
85.25%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£12.94K46.93K46.93K46.93K
Total Assets£283.81K383.62K383.62K318.12K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£270.87K336.69K336.69K271.20K
Employees0201918

ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED reported net assets of £46.93K for 2025. That compares with £46.93K in 2023.

ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED reported total assets of £318.12K for 2025. That compares with £383.62K in 2023.

ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £271.20K for 2025. That compares with £336.69K in 2023.

ONSIDE COACHING (CHILDCARE AND PE) LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.