ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05213045CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Studio C08 94 Wallis Road, Hackney Wick, London E9 5LN
- Incorporated
- 24/08/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-14.62K
Total Assets
2024: £5.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.35K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.93K and total liabilities of £29.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-14.62K in 2024 to £-24.65K in 2025 (-68.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-42.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+58.1%
£18.71K in 2023 to £29.58K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-66.7%
£14.82K in 2023 to £4.93K in 2025
ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -499.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 599.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.89K | -14.62K | -24.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.82K | 5.73K | 4.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.71K | 20.35K | 29.58K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.65K for 2025. That compares with £-14.62K in 2024, a change of -68.63%.
ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.93K for 2025. That compares with £5.73K in 2024, a change of -13.93%.
ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.58K for 2025. That compares with £20.35K in 2024, a change of 45.38%.
ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ONSITE SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED's total assets fell by 66.7%, total liabilities rose by 58.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 42.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.82K to £4.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.