Active

OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00815681Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Carleton House 266-268 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 3AD
Incorporated
13/08/1964

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£566.81K2025
20.84%vs 2024

2024: £469.07K

Total Assets

£610.11K2025
23.19%vs 2024

2024: £495.28K

Total Liabilities

£43.30K2025
65.21%vs 2024

2024: £26.21K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £566.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £610.11K and total liabilities of £43.30K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £495.28K in 2024 to £610.11K in 2025 (23.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£566.81K2025
20.84%from £469.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£429.84K2023£566.81K2025
+31.9%vs 2023

+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£453.83K2023£610.11K2025
+34.4%vs 2023

+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£23.99K2023£43.30K2025
+80.5%vs 2023

+34.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+80.5%

£23.99K in 2023 to £43.30K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.90%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
7.10%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£384.50K408.85K429.84K469.07K566.81K
Total Assets£406.59K438.19K453.83K495.28K610.11K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£22.09K29.34K23.99K26.21K43.30K
Employees33300

OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £566.81K for 2025. That compares with £469.07K in 2024, a change of 20.84%.

What total assets did OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £610.11K for 2025. That compares with £495.28K in 2024, a change of 23.19%.

What total liabilities did OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £43.30K for 2025. That compares with £26.21K in 2024, a change of 65.21%.

How many people does OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.9%, total assets rose by 34.4%, total liabilities rose by 80.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 14.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £429.84K to £566.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of OOGI INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.