OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07131449Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Kingston Road, Willerby, Hull HU10 6BN
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £102.05K
Total Assets
2024: £139.62K
Cash in Bank
2024: £127.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.58K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £155.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £189.37K, cash in bank of £152.43K and total liabilities of £33.72K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £102.05K in 2024 to £155.65K in 2025 (52.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-59.2%
£82.56K in 2023 to £33.72K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.19%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.81%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 452.05%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 80.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 214.53K | 225.68K | 155.87K | 102.05K | 155.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 313.28K | 381.58K | 238.44K | 139.62K | 189.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 301.86K | 364.70K | 225.01K | 127.18K | 152.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 98.75K | 155.90K | 82.56K | 37.58K | 33.72K |
| Employees | 15 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 14 |
OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £155.65K for 2025. That compares with £102.05K in 2024, a change of 52.53%.
What total assets did OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £189.37K for 2025. That compares with £139.62K in 2024, a change of 35.63%.
What cash in bank did OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £152.43K for 2025. That compares with £127.18K in 2024, a change of 19.85%.
How many people does OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED employ?
OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.1%, cash in bank fell by 32.3%, total assets fell by 20.6% and total liabilities fell by 59.2%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £155.87K to £155.65K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of OPAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.