OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04927446Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Centrium 1 Griffiths Way, St. Albans AL1 2RD
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 78 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.00K
Total Assets
2024: £602.00K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 69
In 2025, OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 78 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £602.00K in 2024 to £2.00K in 2025 (-99.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.7%
68 in 2023 to 78 in 2025
Every measure that changed in OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00K | 2.00K | 2.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.00K | 602.00K | 2.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 68 | 69 | 78 |
OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00K for 2025. That compares with £2.00K in 2024.
What total assets did OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00K for 2025. That compares with £602.00K in 2024, a change of -99.67%.
What total liabilities did OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 78 employees in 2025, compared with 69 in 2024.
How have OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 14.7%. Reported headcount went from 68 in 2023 to 78 in 2025 (+10). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 14.7% from 68 to 78.
Which years of OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.