Active

OPALA LTD Financials

Company number
08367523Copy
Copy
Registered office
13 Grenadier Way, Ashford TN23 5JN
Incorporated
21/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£6.61K2023
-35.51%vs 2022

2022: £10.24K

Cash in Bank

£8.23K2023
-0.12%vs 2022

2022: £8.24K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, OPALA LTD reported net assets of £6.61K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £8.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £10.24K in 2022 to £6.61K in 2023 (-35.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.61K2023
-35.51%from £10.24K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures OPALA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.002021£6.61K2023
+330200%vs 2021

+5647% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£16.61K2021£8.23K2023
-50.4%vs 2021

-29.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+330200%

£2.00 in 2021 to £6.61K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-50.4%

£16.61K in 2021 to £8.23K in 2023

OPALA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OPALA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£2.0010.24K6.61K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£16.61K8.24K8.23K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees433

OPALA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPALA LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

OPALA LTD reported net assets of £6.61K for 2023. That compares with £10.24K in 2022, a change of -35.51%.

OPALA LTD reported cash in bank of £8.23K for 2023. That compares with £8.24K in 2022, a change of -0.12%.

OPALA LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, OPALA LTD's net assets rose by 330200%, cash in bank fell by 50.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 5647% a year across the two years to 2023, from £2.00 to £6.61K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.