Active

OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
08771268Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cawley House, 149-155 Canal Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1 7HR
Incorporated
12/11/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£336.002025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £35.15K

Total Assets

£89.61K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £79.03K

Total Liabilities

£89.27K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £43.87K

Employees

102025
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2025, OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £336.00. The same filing shows total assets of £89.61K and total liabilities of £89.27K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £43.87K in 2023 to £89.27K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£336.002025
Decreasedfrom £35.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.63%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£29.50K5.11K35.15K336.00
Total Assets£60.98K–79.03K89.61K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£31.48K–43.87K89.27K
Employees11121010

OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £336.00 for 2025. That compares with £35.15K in 2023.

OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £89.61K for 2025. That compares with £79.03K in 2023.

OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £89.27K for 2025. That compares with £43.87K in 2023.

OPEN ARMS SUPPORT SERVICES LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.