Active

OPEN DRAFT LIMITED Financials

Company number
09691712Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
16 Bond Street, Wakefield, West Yorkshire WF1 2QP
Incorporated
17/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£140.87K2023
-19.94%vs 2022

2022: £175.96K

Employees

192023
-1vs 2022

2022: 20

In 2023, OPEN DRAFT LIMITED reported net assets of £140.87K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £175.96K in 2022 to £140.87K in 2023 (-19.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£140.87K2023
-19.94%from £175.96K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures OPEN DRAFT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£79.52K2021£140.87K2023
+77.1%vs 2021

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142021192023
+35.7%vs 2021+5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+77.1%

£79.52K in 2021 to £140.87K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for OPEN DRAFT LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OPEN DRAFT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£79.52K175.96K140.87K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees142019

OPEN DRAFT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OPEN DRAFT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPEN DRAFT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did OPEN DRAFT LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

OPEN DRAFT LIMITED reported net assets of £140.87K for 2023. That compares with £175.96K in 2022, a change of -19.94%.

How many people does OPEN DRAFT LIMITED employ?

toggle

OPEN DRAFT LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2023, compared with 20 in 2022.

How have OPEN DRAFT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, OPEN DRAFT LIMITED's net assets rose by 77.1% and employee numbers rose by 35.7%. Net assets compounded at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £79.52K to £140.87K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2021 to 19 in 2023 (+5).

Which years of OPEN DRAFT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.