OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14374528Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 55 Abbey Street, Accrington BB5 1EH
- Incorporated
- 24/09/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.62K
Total Assets
2024: £26.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.94K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £18.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.63K and total liabilities of £22.50K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £26.55K in 2024 to £40.63K in 2025 (53.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+376% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+613% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+4979%
£800.00 in 2023 to £40.63K in 2025
Every measure that changed in OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 800.00 | 8.62K | 18.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 800.00 | 26.55K | 40.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 17.94K | 22.50K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £18.14K for 2025. That compares with £8.62K in 2024, a change of 110.52%.
What total assets did OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £40.63K for 2025. That compares with £26.55K in 2024, a change of 53.02%.
What total liabilities did OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?
OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £22.50K for 2025. That compares with £17.94K in 2024, a change of 25.41%.
How many people does OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD employ?
OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 2167%, total assets rose by 4979% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 376% a year across the two years to 2025, from £800.00 to £18.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of OPEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.