OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04747037CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The American Barns Banbury Road, Lighthorne, Warwick CV35 0AE
- Incorporated
- 28/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £213.11K
Total Assets
2024: £295.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £82.28K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED reported net assets of £306.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £441.90K and total liabilities of £135.28K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £295.39K in 2024 to £441.90K in 2025 (49.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+94%
£69.73K in 2023 to £135.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
12 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 209.18K | 56.02K | 170.27K | 213.11K | 306.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 495.74K | 293.81K | 240.00K | 295.39K | 441.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 286.57K | 237.79K | 69.73K | 82.28K | 135.28K |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED reported net assets of £306.62K for 2025. That compares with £213.11K in 2024, a change of 43.88%.
OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED reported total assets of £441.90K for 2025. That compares with £295.39K in 2024, a change of 49.60%.
OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £135.28K for 2025. That compares with £82.28K in 2024, a change of 64.42%.
OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OPEN PREPAID FUNERALS LIMITED's net assets rose by 80.1%, total assets rose by 84.1%, total liabilities rose by 94% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £170.27K to £306.62K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.