OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06519033CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Orford Crescent, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 7NY
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £95.28K
Cash in Bank
2022: £108.03K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £157.14K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £137.39K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £95.28K in 2022 to £157.14K in 2023 (64.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+66.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+46.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+178%
£56.49K in 2021 to £157.14K in 2023
Every measure that changed in OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 56.49K | 95.28K | 157.14K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 64.31K | 108.03K | 137.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 5 |
OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £157.14K for 2023. That compares with £95.28K in 2022, a change of 64.93%.
OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £137.39K for 2023. That compares with £108.03K in 2022, a change of 27.18%.
OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, OPEN SPACES LANDSCAPE AND ARBORICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 178%, cash in bank rose by 114% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 66.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £56.49K to £157.14K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.