OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05610323Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24 Church Lane, Leytonstone E11 1HG
- Incorporated
- 02/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.49K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.60K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.00%2021
- Liabilities to total assets
- 101.00%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.49K | -1.49K | -1.49K | -1.49K | -1.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 149.60K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 151.09K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.49K for 2025. That compares with £-1.49K in 2024.
What total assets did OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2021?
OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £149.60K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?
OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.49K in 2023 against £-1.49K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of OPENLINK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.