OPITUNE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11530686Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 78 Loughborough Road, Quorn LE12 8DX
- Incorporated
- 22/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £192.67K
Total Assets
2024: £184.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-8.35K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, OPITUNE LIMITED reported net assets of £192.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £249.87K and total liabilities of £57.72K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-8.35K in 2024 to £57.72K in 2025 (791.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OPITUNE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+83.5%
£136.20K in 2023 to £249.87K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
OPITUNE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPITUNE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPITUNE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.69K | 171.57K | 140.63K | 192.67K | 192.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 96.31K | – | 136.20K | 184.32K | 249.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 160.88K | – | -4.43K | -8.35K | 57.72K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
OPITUNE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OPITUNE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPITUNE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OPITUNE LIMITED report in 2025?
OPITUNE LIMITED reported net assets of £192.14K for 2025. That compares with £192.67K in 2024, a change of -0.27%.
What total assets did OPITUNE LIMITED report in 2025?
OPITUNE LIMITED reported total assets of £249.87K for 2025. That compares with £184.32K in 2024, a change of 35.56%.
What total liabilities did OPITUNE LIMITED report in 2025?
OPITUNE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £57.72K for 2025. That compares with £-8.35K in 2024, a change of 791.53%.
How many people does OPITUNE LIMITED employ?
OPITUNE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have OPITUNE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OPITUNE LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.6%, total assets rose by 83.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 16.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £140.63K to £192.14K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of OPITUNE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.