Active

OPTEVEN UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
10147331Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 1, Oxford House, Oxford Road, Thame OX9 2AH
Incorporated
26/04/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£6.86M2024
21.75%vs 2023

2023: £5.63M

Total Assets

£13.02M2024
28.65%vs 2023

2023: £10.12M

Cash in Bank

£3.69M2024
82.98%vs 2023

2023: £2.02M

Total Liabilities

£6.16M2024
38.96%vs 2023

2023: £4.43M

Employees

62024
-13vs 2023

2023: 19

In 2024, OPTEVEN UK LIMITED reported net assets of £6.86M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.02M, cash in bank of £3.69M and total liabilities of £6.16M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £10.12M in 2023 to £13.02M in 2024 (28.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.86M2024
21.75%from £5.63M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures OPTEVEN UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.40M2022£6.86M2024
+186%vs 2022

+69.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.46M2022£3.69M2024
+152%vs 2022

+58.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.81M2022£13.02M2024
+66.6%vs 2022

+29.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.34M2022£6.16M2024
+15.2%vs 2022

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

18202262024
-66.7%vs 2022-12

Biggest increase

Net Assets+186%

£2.40M in 2022 to £6.86M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

18 in 2022 to 6 in 2024

OPTEVEN UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OPTEVEN UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.71%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.29%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
59.91%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
28.33%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OPTEVEN UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£2.40M5.63M6.86M
Total Assets£7.81M10.12M13.02M
Cash in Bank£1.46M2.02M3.69M
Total Liabilities£5.34M4.43M6.16M
Employees18196

OPTEVEN UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPTEVEN UK LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

OPTEVEN UK LIMITED reported net assets of £6.86M for 2024. That compares with £5.63M in 2023, a change of 21.75%.

OPTEVEN UK LIMITED reported total assets of £13.02M for 2024. That compares with £10.12M in 2023, a change of 28.65%.

OPTEVEN UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.69M for 2024. That compares with £2.02M in 2023, a change of 82.98%.

OPTEVEN UK LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, OPTEVEN UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 186%, cash in bank rose by 152%, total assets rose by 66.6% and total liabilities rose by 15.2%. Net assets compounded at 69.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.40M to £6.86M. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.