Active

OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03224819Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 20 The Courtyard, Maisies Way The Village, South Normanton, Derbyshire DE55 2DS
Incorporated
15/07/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£221.10K2025
-27.79%vs 2024

2024: £306.19K

Total Assets

£332.60K2025
-39.64%vs 2024

2024: £551.06K

Cash in Bank

£162.44K2025
68.32%vs 2024

2024: £96.50K

Total Liabilities

£111.50K2025
-54.46%vs 2024

2024: £244.87K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £221.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £332.60K, cash in bank of £162.44K and total liabilities of £111.50K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £551.06K in 2024 to £332.60K in 2025 (-39.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£221.10K2025
-27.79%from £306.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.47%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
33.53%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
145.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
48.84%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£173.89K209.56K306.19K221.10K
Total Assets£434.91K466.54K551.06K332.60K
Cash in Bank£4.38K36.46K96.50K162.44K
Total Liabilities£101.01K255.97K244.87K111.50K
Employees5866

OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £221.10K for 2025. That compares with £306.19K in 2024, a change of -27.79%.

What total assets did OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £332.60K for 2025. That compares with £551.06K in 2024, a change of -39.64%.

What cash in bank did OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £162.44K for 2025. That compares with £96.50K in 2024, a change of 68.32%.

How many people does OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Which years of OPTIMA DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.