OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06777970Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor North, 40 Oxford Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP11 2EE
- Incorporated
- 22/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.59M
Total Assets
2025: £34.09K
Cash in Bank
2025: £34.09K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.59M. The same filing shows total assets of £34.09K, cash in bank of £34.09K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £34.09K in 2025 to £34.09K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-<0.1%
£34.09K in 2024 to £34.09K in 2026
Every measure that changed in OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7,595.50%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.59M | 2.59M | 2.59M | 2.59M | 2.59M |
| Total Assets£ | 34.09K | – | – | 34.09K | 34.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 34.09K | 34.09K | 34.09K | 34.09K | 34.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.59M for 2026. That compares with £2.59M in 2025.
What total assets did OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £34.09K for 2026. That compares with £34.09K in 2025.
What cash in bank did OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2026?
OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.09K for 2026. That compares with £34.09K in 2025.
How many people does OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026. The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down <0.1% from £34.09K to £34.09K.
Which years of OPTIMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.