Active

OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04236274Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Kingsway Business Park, Oldfield Road, Hampton, Middlesex TW12 2HD
Incorporated
18/06/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.43M2025
-16.63%vs 2024

2024: £1.71M

Total Assets

£4.57M2025
4.37%vs 2024

2024: £4.38M

Cash in Bank

£477.20K2025
-42.29%vs 2024

2024: £826.90K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.57M and cash in bank of £477.20K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £826.90K in 2024 to £477.20K in 2025 (-42.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.43M2025
-16.63%from £1.71M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.75M2023£1.43M2025
-18.3%vs 2023

-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£781.67K2023£477.20K2025
-39%vs 2023

-21.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.37M2023£4.57M2025
-14.8%vs 2023

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

34202302025
-100%vs 2023-34

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

34 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
10.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.49M1.50M1.75M1.71M1.43M
Total Assets£3.61M4.92M5.37M4.38M4.57M
Cash in Bank£323.80K612.68K781.67K826.90K477.20K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees27333400

OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of -16.63%.

OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.57M for 2025. That compares with £4.38M in 2024, a change of 4.37%.

OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £477.20K for 2025. That compares with £826.90K in 2024, a change of -42.29%.

OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OPTIMA SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.3%, cash in bank fell by 39%, total assets fell by 14.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.75M to £1.43M. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-34).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.