OPTIMISE IT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13206386CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Simon Morrish Kingfisher House, Radford Way, Billericay, Essex CM12 0EQ
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £247.80K
Total Assets
2024: £410.60K
Total Liabilities
2024: £162.79K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, OPTIMISE IT LIMITED reported net assets of £-905.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.42K and total liabilities of £964.98K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £247.80K in 2024 to £-905.56K in 2025 (-465.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OPTIMISE IT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-81% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+113% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+355%
£212.00K in 2023 to £964.98K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-163%
£1.43M in 2023 to £-905.56K in 2025
OPTIMISE IT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPTIMISE IT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,524.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,624.02%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPTIMISE IT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 319.12K | 1.43M | 247.80K | -905.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 423.31K | 1.64M | 410.60K | 59.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 104.19K | 212.00K | 162.79K | 964.98K |
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
OPTIMISE IT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPTIMISE IT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OPTIMISE IT LIMITED reported net assets of £-905.56K for 2025. That compares with £247.80K in 2024, a change of -465.44%.
OPTIMISE IT LIMITED reported total assets of £59.42K for 2025. That compares with £410.60K in 2024, a change of -85.53%.
OPTIMISE IT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £964.98K for 2025. That compares with £162.79K in 2024, a change of 492.76%.
OPTIMISE IT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OPTIMISE IT LIMITED's net assets fell by 163%, total assets fell by 96.4%, total liabilities rose by 355% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Total assets contracted at 81% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.64M to £59.42K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.