OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06786408Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Linden House, Linden Close, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8HH
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £270.13K
Total Assets
2025: £325.00K
Total Liabilities
2025: £54.87K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED reported net assets of £268.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £329.91K and total liabilities of £61.77K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £54.87K in 2025 to £61.77K in 2026 (12.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-34.6%
£94.44K in 2024 to £61.77K in 2026
Every measure that changed in OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.28%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.72%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 301.81K | 309.27K | 276.17K | 270.13K | 268.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 472.06K | 401.43K | 370.61K | 325.00K | 329.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 170.25K | 92.16K | 94.44K | 54.87K | 61.77K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED report in 2026?
OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED reported net assets of £268.14K for 2026. That compares with £270.13K in 2025, a change of -0.73%.
What total assets did OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED report in 2026?
OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED reported total assets of £329.91K for 2026. That compares with £325.00K in 2025, a change of 1.51%.
What total liabilities did OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED report in 2026?
OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £61.77K for 2026. That compares with £54.87K in 2025, a change of 12.56%.
How many people does OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED employ?
OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.9%, total assets fell by 11%, total liabilities fell by 34.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £276.17K to £268.14K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Which years of OPTIMUM (GB) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.