OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13866377Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road, Helsby, Cheshire WA6 0AR
- Incorporated
- 24/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 36 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-282.74K
Total Assets
2024: £54.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £530.18K
Employees
2024: 37
In 2025, OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported net assets of £844.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.29K and cash in bank of £185.80K. Reported headcount was 36 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-282.74K in 2024 to £844.51K in 2025 (398.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-20.7%
£87.44K in 2023 to £69.29K in 2025
Every measure that changed in OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,218.75%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 268.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | -282.74K | 844.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 87.44K | 54.94K | 69.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 203.53K | 530.18K | 185.80K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 36 | 37 | 36 |
OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED report in 2025?
OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported net assets of £844.51K for 2025. That compares with £-282.74K in 2024, a change of 398.69%.
What total assets did OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED report in 2025?
OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported total assets of £69.29K for 2025. That compares with £54.94K in 2024, a change of 26.13%.
What cash in bank did OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED report in 2025?
OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £185.80K for 2025. That compares with £530.18K in 2024, a change of -64.95%.
How many people does OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED employ?
OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.
How have OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 8.7%, total assets fell by 20.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £203.53K to £185.80K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 36 in 2025.
Which years of OPTIMUS PLUS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.