Active

OR3D LTD Financials

Company number
03391524Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Cedar Court Brynkinallt Business Centre, Chirk, Wrexham LL14 5NS
Incorporated
24/06/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£247.60K2025
11.38%vs 2024

2024: £222.30K

Total Assets

£740.26K2025
-6.58%vs 2024

2024: £792.44K

Cash in Bank

£9.44K2025
402.34%vs 2024

2024: £1.88K

Total Liabilities

£492.66K2025
-13.59%vs 2024

2024: £570.14K

Employees

142025
+2vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, OR3D LTD reported net assets of £247.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £740.26K, cash in bank of £9.44K and total liabilities of £492.66K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £570.14K in 2024 to £492.66K in 2025 (-13.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£247.60K2025
11.38%from £222.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OR3D LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£238.51K2023£247.60K2025
+3.8%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£59.27K2023£9.44K2025
-84.1%vs 2023

-60.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£920.70K2023£740.26K2025
-19.6%vs 2023

-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£682.19K2023£492.66K2025
-27.8%vs 2023

-15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023142025
+16.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+16.7%

12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-84.1%

£59.27K in 2023 to £9.44K in 2025

OR3D LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OR3D LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.45%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
66.55%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.92%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.28%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OR3D LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£69.45K147.23K238.51K222.30K247.60K
Total Assets£423.82K466.71K920.70K792.44K740.26K
Cash in Bank£34.73K31.73K59.27K1.88K9.44K
Total Liabilities£354.37K319.48K682.19K570.14K492.66K
Employees1010121214

OR3D LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OR3D LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OR3D LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OR3D LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OR3D LTD reported net assets of £247.60K for 2025. That compares with £222.30K in 2024, a change of 11.38%.

What total assets did OR3D LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OR3D LTD reported total assets of £740.26K for 2025. That compares with £792.44K in 2024, a change of -6.58%.

What cash in bank did OR3D LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OR3D LTD reported cash in bank of £9.44K for 2025. That compares with £1.88K in 2024, a change of 402.34%.

How many people does OR3D LTD employ?

toggle

OR3D LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have OR3D LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OR3D LTD's net assets rose by 3.8%, cash in bank fell by 84.1%, total assets fell by 19.6% and total liabilities fell by 27.8%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £238.51K to £247.60K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of OR3D LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.