ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsFinancial Ratios
ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD has not submitted financial statements
ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD
ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD is an(a) Active company incorporated on 04/06/2024 with the registered office located at 46 Sussex Street, Rochdale, Lancashire OL11 1EL. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD?
ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 04/06/2024 .
Where is ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD located?
ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD is registered at 46 Sussex Street, Rochdale, Lancashire OL11 1EL.
What does ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD do?
ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD operates in the Human resources provision and management of human resources functions (78.30 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for ORBIT RECRUITMENT LTD?
The latest filing was on 07/02/2026: Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2025-06-30.