ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06327953CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Picasso Building, Caldervale Road, Wakefield WF1 5PE
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £235.05K
Total Assets
2022: £39.34K
Total Liabilities
2022: £-195.87K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £262.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.80K and total liabilities of £-237.44K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £-195.87K in 2022 to £-237.44K in 2023 (-21.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+23.3%
£213.24K in 2021 to £262.84K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-26.2%
£34.97K in 2021 to £25.80K in 2023
ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,018.97%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -920.49%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 213.24K | 235.05K | 262.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.97K | 39.34K | 25.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -178.44K | -195.87K | -237.44K |
| Employees | 8 | 6 | 6 |
ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £262.84K for 2023. That compares with £235.05K in 2022, a change of 11.83%.
ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £25.80K for 2023. That compares with £39.34K in 2022, a change of -34.43%.
ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-237.44K for 2023. That compares with £-195.87K in 2022, a change of -21.23%.
ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ORBITAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.3%, total assets fell by 26.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2023, from £213.24K to £262.84K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.