ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07595974Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8a Carlton Crescent, Southampton SO15 2EZ
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.83K
Total Assets
2024: £329.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £650.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £392.08K and total liabilities of £650.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £329.28K in 2024 to £392.08K in 2025 (19.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+21.3%
£323.25K in 2023 to £392.08K in 2025
ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.53K | -6.53K | -8.04K | -8.83K | -9.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 291.01K | 322.16K | 323.25K | 329.28K | 392.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 297.54K | 0.00 | 650.00 | 650.00 | 650.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED report in 2025?
ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.56K for 2025. That compares with £-8.83K in 2024, a change of -8.31%.
What total assets did ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED report in 2025?
ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED reported total assets of £392.08K for 2025. That compares with £329.28K in 2024, a change of 19.07%.
What total liabilities did ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED report in 2025?
ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £650.00 for 2025. That compares with £650.00 in 2024.
How many people does ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED employ?
ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED's total assets rose by 21.3%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 10.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £323.25K to £392.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ORCHARD (HIGHWOOD LANE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.