ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11857219CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Baytree House Orchard Mews Newbury Road, Chilton, Didcot, Oxfordshire OX11 0PG
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.30K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.30K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.60K, cash in bank of £400.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £3.60K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Every measure that changed in ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. Those moves sit in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet and total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 400.00 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 400.00 | 1.01K | 0.00 | 1.30K | 3.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 400.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 993.00 | 0.00 | 1.30K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 8 | – | 8 | 8 |
ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.60K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.60K for 2025. That compares with £1.30K in 2024, a change of 176.92%.
ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £400.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ORCHARD MEWS (CHILTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £3.60K in 2025, total assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £3.60K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.