Active

ORCHID HAIR LIMITED Financials

Company number
06708737Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 3 1 - 3 Warren Court, Park Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 2QX
Incorporated
26/09/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£85.06K2024
19.23%vs 2023

2023: £71.34K

Total Assets

£182.42K2024
5.05%vs 2023

2023: £173.66K

Total Liabilities

£97.36K2024
-4.84%vs 2023

2023: £102.32K

Employees

112024
0vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, ORCHID HAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £85.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £182.42K and total liabilities of £97.36K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £71.34K in 2023 to £85.06K in 2024 (19.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£85.06K2024
19.23%from £71.34K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ORCHID HAIR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£65.56K2022£85.06K2024
+29.7%vs 2022

+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£172.28K2022£182.42K2024
+5.9%vs 2022

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£106.72K2022£97.36K2024
-8.8%vs 2022

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112022112024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29.7%

£65.56K in 2022 to £85.06K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-8.8%

£106.72K in 2022 to £97.36K in 2024

ORCHID HAIR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ORCHID HAIR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.63%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
53.37%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ORCHID HAIR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£78.58K65.56K71.34K85.06K
Total Assets£217.57K172.28K173.66K182.42K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£139.00K106.72K102.32K97.36K
Employees10111111

ORCHID HAIR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORCHID HAIR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ORCHID HAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £85.06K for 2024. That compares with £71.34K in 2023, a change of 19.23%.

ORCHID HAIR LIMITED reported total assets of £182.42K for 2024. That compares with £173.66K in 2023, a change of 5.05%.

ORCHID HAIR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £97.36K for 2024. That compares with £102.32K in 2023, a change of -4.84%.

ORCHID HAIR LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ORCHID HAIR LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.7%, total assets rose by 5.9%, total liabilities fell by 8.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £65.56K to £85.06K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 11 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.