ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03074030Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP, First Floor Radius House, 51 Clarendon Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD17 1HP
- Incorporated
- 29/06/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.70M
Total Assets
2024: £2.37M
Cash in Bank
2024: £276.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £672.51K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.48M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.12M, cash in bank of £600.62K and total liabilities of £637.70K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £276.63K in 2024 to £600.62K in 2025 (117.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-42.6%
£1.11M in 2023 to £637.70K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.13%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 94.19%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 28.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.62M | 1.63M | 1.67M | 1.70M | 1.48M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.52M | 2.67M | 2.79M | 2.37M | 2.12M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 618.69K | 657.50K | 714.49K | 276.63K | 600.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 900.83K | 1.04M | 1.11M | 672.51K | 637.70K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.48M for 2025. That compares with £1.70M in 2024, a change of -13.12%.
What total assets did ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.12M for 2025. That compares with £2.37M in 2024, a change of -10.87%.
What cash in bank did ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £600.62K for 2025. That compares with £276.63K in 2024, a change of 117.12%.
How many people does ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.7%, cash in bank fell by 15.9%, total assets fell by 24% and total liabilities fell by 42.6%. Net assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.67M to £1.48M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ORCHID HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.