Active

ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14240597Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 11 Worton Court, Worton Hall Ind Estate, Worton Road, Isleworth TW7 6ER
Incorporated
18/07/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£34.98K2025
108.41%vs 2024

2024: £16.78K

Cash in Bank

£20.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £20.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £34.98K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £20.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £16.78K in 2024 to £34.98K in 2025 (108.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.98K2025
108.41%from £16.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.28K2023£34.98K2025
+2637%vs 2023

+423% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£20.002023£20.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2637%

£1.28K in 2023 to £34.98K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.28K16.78K34.98K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£20.0020.0020.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £34.98K for 2025. That compares with £16.78K in 2024, a change of 108.41%.

What cash in bank did ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.00 for 2025. That compares with £20.00 in 2024.

How many people does ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2637%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 423% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.28K to £34.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of ORDIE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.