Active

OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC608451Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow G1 3NQ
Incorporated
19/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2024, OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changefrom £100.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00100.00–
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00–
Employees44400

OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of OREMS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.