ORIEL MINISTRIES Financials
- Company number
- 07081812CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Southgate Technology Park Pennygillam Way, Pennygillam Industrial Estate, Launceston, Cornwall PL15 7ED
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £138.95K
Total Assets
2024: £136.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-2.07K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, ORIEL MINISTRIES reported net assets of £151.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.58K and total liabilities of £-2.28K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £138.95K in 2024 to £151.86K in 2025 (9.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ORIEL MINISTRIES filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.7%
£137.21K in 2023 to £151.86K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-227%
£1.80K in 2023 to £-2.28K in 2025
ORIEL MINISTRIES's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ORIEL MINISTRIES's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 101.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ORIEL MINISTRIES by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 154.16K | 150.32K | 137.21K | 138.95K | 151.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 154.70K | 159.65K | 139.01K | 136.88K | 149.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 543.00 | 9.33K | 1.80K | -2.07K | -2.28K |
| Employees | 1 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 10 |
ORIEL MINISTRIES financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORIEL MINISTRIES covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ORIEL MINISTRIES reported net assets of £151.86K for 2025. That compares with £138.95K in 2024, a change of 9.29%.
ORIEL MINISTRIES reported total assets of £149.58K for 2025. That compares with £136.88K in 2024, a change of 9.28%.
ORIEL MINISTRIES reported total liabilities of £-2.28K for 2025. That compares with £-2.07K in 2024, a change of -10.19%.
ORIEL MINISTRIES reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ORIEL MINISTRIES's net assets rose by 10.7%, total assets rose by 7.6%, total liabilities fell by 227% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £137.21K to £151.86K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.