Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06444162Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 20 Clipper Park, Thurrock Park Way, Tilbury, Essex RM18 7HG
Incorporated
04/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£473.91K2025
2.74%vs 2024

2024: £461.26K

Total Assets

£776.35K2025
-2.79%vs 2024

2024: £798.63K

Cash in Bank

£395.11K2022
178.30%vs 2021

2021: £141.97K

Total Liabilities

£302.44K2025
-10.35%vs 2024

2024: £337.37K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED reported net assets of £473.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £776.35K, cash in bank of £395.11K and total liabilities of £302.44K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £141.97K in 2021 to £395.11K in 2022 (178.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£473.91K2025
2.74%from £461.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£439.50K2023£473.91K2025
+7.8%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£880.66K2023£776.35K2025
-11.8%vs 2023

-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£441.16K2023£302.44K2025
-31.4%vs 2023

-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-31.4%

£441.16K in 2023 to £302.44K in 2025

ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.96%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
41.75%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.72%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£201.77K388.71K439.50K461.26K473.91K
Total Assets£1.84M2.23M880.66K798.63K776.35K
Cash in Bank£141.97K395.11K–––
Total Liabilities£812.52K946.42K441.16K337.37K302.44K
Employees65566

ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED reported net assets of £473.91K for 2025. That compares with £461.26K in 2024, a change of 2.74%.

ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED reported total assets of £776.35K for 2025. That compares with £798.63K in 2024, a change of -2.79%.

ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £395.11K for 2022. That compares with £141.97K in 2021, a change of 178.30%.

ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ORIENTAL PRINTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.8%, total assets fell by 11.8%, total liabilities fell by 31.4% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £439.50K to £473.91K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.