Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD Financials

Company number
07652665Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 4 Lower Steenbergs Yard, Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 2DR
Incorporated
31/05/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£99.57K2025
364.34%vs 2024

2024: £-37.67K

Total Assets

£238.27K2025
-7.24%vs 2024

2024: £256.87K

Cash in Bank

£74.95K2025
-33.14%vs 2024

2024: £112.10K

Total Liabilities

£138.70K2025
-52.91%vs 2024

2024: £294.54K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2025, ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £99.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £238.27K, cash in bank of £74.95K and total liabilities of £138.70K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £294.54K in 2024 to £138.70K in 2025 (-52.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£99.57K2025
364.34%from £-37.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-159.31K2023£99.57K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£35.28K2023£74.95K2025
+112%vs 2023

+45.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£154.94K2023£238.27K2025
+53.8%vs 2023

+24% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£314.25K2023£138.70K2025
-55.9%vs 2023

-33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+112%

£35.28K in 2023 to £74.95K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-55.9%

£314.25K in 2023 to £138.70K in 2025

ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.79%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
58.21%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
54.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
31.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£10.91K-159.04K-159.31K-37.67K99.57K
Total Assets£473.22K285.79K154.94K256.87K238.27K
Cash in Bank£24.91K63.88K35.28K112.10K74.95K
Total Liabilities£462.31K444.83K314.25K294.54K138.70K
Employees3555–

ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £99.57K for 2025. That compares with £-37.67K in 2024, a change of 364.34%.

What total assets did ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £238.27K for 2025. That compares with £256.87K in 2024, a change of -7.24%.

What cash in bank did ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £74.95K for 2025. That compares with £112.10K in 2024, a change of -33.14%.

How many people does ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD employ?

toggle

ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD's cash in bank rose by 112%, total assets rose by 53.8% and total liabilities fell by 55.9%. Cash in bank compounded at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.28K to £74.95K. No reported indicator grew more than cash in bank over the period.

Which years of ORIGIN INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.