ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04840120Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Stable Yard, The Manor Hinton Blewett, Temple Cloud, Bristol BS39 5AN
- Incorporated
- 21/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £65.74K
Total Assets
2024: £111.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £46.10K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £15.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.63K and total liabilities of £65.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £65.74K in 2024 to £15.35K in 2025 (-76.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-57.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+50.6%
£43.35K in 2023 to £65.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-82.3%
£86.60K in 2023 to £15.35K in 2025
ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.04%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.96%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 56.04K | 80.21K | 86.60K | 65.74K | 15.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 101.93K | 140.44K | 129.95K | 111.84K | 80.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 45.90K | 60.23K | 43.35K | 46.10K | 65.28K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED report in 2025?
ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £15.35K for 2025. That compares with £65.74K in 2024, a change of -76.65%.
What total assets did ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED report in 2025?
ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED reported total assets of £80.63K for 2025. That compares with £111.84K in 2024, a change of -27.90%.
What total liabilities did ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED report in 2025?
ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £65.28K for 2025. That compares with £46.10K in 2024, a change of 41.60%.
How many people does ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED employ?
ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED's net assets fell by 82.3%, total assets fell by 38%, total liabilities rose by 50.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 57.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.60K to £15.35K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ORIGIN INTERIORS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.