Active

ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03335315Copy
Copy
Registered office
411 Fulham Palace Road, London SW6 6SX
Incorporated
18/03/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£153.26K2025
-0.69%vs 2024

2024: £154.33K

Total Assets

£212.70K2025
0.77%vs 2024

2024: £211.07K

Cash in Bank

£63.70K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£59.43K2025
4.75%vs 2024

2024: £56.74K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £153.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £212.70K, cash in bank of £63.70K and total liabilities of £59.43K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £56.74K in 2024 to £59.43K in 2025 (4.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£153.26K2025
-0.69%from £154.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£142.81K2023£153.26K2025
+7.3%vs 2023

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.70K2023£59.43K2025
+1165%vs 2023

+256% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023132025
-7.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1165%

£4.70K in 2023 to £59.43K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-7.1%

14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025

ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.94%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to total assets
52.59%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£129.72K158.64K142.81K154.33K153.26K
Total Assets£121.14K––211.07K212.70K
Cash in Bank£63.70K––––
Total Liabilities£0.004.21K4.70K56.74K59.43K
Employees1214141313

ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £153.26K for 2025. That compares with £154.33K in 2024, a change of -0.69%.

ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED reported total assets of £212.70K for 2025. That compares with £211.07K in 2024, a change of 0.77%.

ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £63.70K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ORINOCO VENTURES LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.3%, total liabilities rose by 1165% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £142.81K to £153.26K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.