Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD Financials

Company number
06816101Copy
Copy
Registered office
Littlehaven House, 24-26 Littlehaven Lane, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 4HT
Incorporated
11/02/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£119.22K2026
-6.33%vs 2025

2025: £127.27K

Total Assets

£533.54K2026
69.64%vs 2025

2025: £314.50K

Total Liabilities

£414.32K2026
121.29%vs 2025

2025: £187.23K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD reported net assets of £119.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £533.54K and total liabilities of £414.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £187.23K in 2025 to £414.32K in 2026 (121.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£119.22K2026
-6.33%from £127.27K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£90.23K2024£119.22K2026
+32.1%vs 2024

+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£303.58K2024£533.54K2026
+75.7%vs 2024

+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£213.36K2024£414.32K2026
+94.2%vs 2024

+39.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+94.2%

£213.36K in 2024 to £414.32K in 2026

Every measure that changed in ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.34%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.66%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£71.01K64.40K90.23K127.27K119.22K
Total Assets£396.94K289.51K303.58K314.50K533.54K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£325.94K225.11K213.36K187.23K414.32K
Employees32333

ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD reported net assets of £119.22K for 2026. That compares with £127.27K in 2025, a change of -6.33%.

ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD reported total assets of £533.54K for 2026. That compares with £314.50K in 2025, a change of 69.64%.

ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD reported total liabilities of £414.32K for 2026. That compares with £187.23K in 2025, a change of 121.29%.

ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ORION CONFECTIONERY LTD's net assets rose by 32.1%, total assets rose by 75.7%, total liabilities rose by 94.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £90.23K to £119.22K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.