Active

ORITOR SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
05627000Copy
Copy
Registered office
Technium Springboard Centre Llantarnam Industrial Park, Cwmbran, Newport, Gwent NP44 3AW
Incorporated
17/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£297.79K2023
-1.64%vs 2022

2022: £302.76K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, ORITOR SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £297.79K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £302.76K in 2022 to £297.79K in 2023 (-1.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£297.79K2023
-1.64%from £302.76K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ORITOR SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£270.10K2021£297.79K2023
+10.3%vs 2021

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.3%

£270.10K in 2021 to £297.79K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

ORITOR SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ORITOR SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£270.10K302.76K297.79K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees433

ORITOR SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORITOR SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ORITOR SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £297.79K for 2023. That compares with £302.76K in 2022, a change of -1.64%.

ORITOR SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ORITOR SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 10.3% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £270.10K to £297.79K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.