ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02282949Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 141 Englishcombe Lane, Southdown, Bath BA2 2EL
- Incorporated
- 02/08/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £177.85K
Total Assets
2024: £446.39K
Cash in Bank
2024: £52.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £183.87K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £177.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £446.77K, cash in bank of £33.08K and total liabilities of £184.63K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £52.44K in 2024 to £33.08K in 2025 (-36.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-58.6%
£79.86K in 2023 to £33.08K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.83%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.33%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 17.91%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 7.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 181.61K | 227.99K | 178.16K | 177.85K | 177.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 510.11K | 502.69K | 529.86K | 446.39K | 446.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 110.88K | 51.11K | 79.86K | 52.44K | 33.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 237.12K | 184.40K | 264.40K | 183.87K | 184.63K |
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 15 |
ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED report in 2025?
ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £177.93K for 2025. That compares with £177.85K in 2024, a change of 0.04%.
What total assets did ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED report in 2025?
ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED reported total assets of £446.77K for 2025. That compares with £446.39K in 2024, a change of 0.09%.
What cash in bank did ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED report in 2025?
ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.08K for 2025. That compares with £52.44K in 2024, a change of -36.93%.
How many people does ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED employ?
ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
How have ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.1%, cash in bank fell by 58.6%, total assets fell by 15.7% and total liabilities fell by 30.2%. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £178.16K to £177.93K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of ORPHEUS CORPORATION LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.