Active

ORTHO ED LTD Financials

Company number
12452415Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Limes, Park Road, Great Chesterford, Essex CB10 1RL
Incorporated
10/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.002025
-98.99%vs 2024

2024: £1.09K

Cash in Bank

£421.002025
-86.11%vs 2024

2024: £3.03K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ORTHO ED LTD reported net assets of £11.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £421.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £3.03K in 2024 to £421.00 in 2025 (-86.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.002025
-98.99%from £1.09K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ORTHO ED LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.002023£11.002025
-31.3%vs 2023

-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.22K2023£421.002025
-81%vs 2023

-56.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ORTHO ED LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ORTHO ED LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£591.003.42K16.001.09K11.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£3.51K6.16K2.22K3.03K421.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

ORTHO ED LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORTHO ED LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ORTHO ED LTD reported net assets of £11.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.09K in 2024, a change of -98.99%.

ORTHO ED LTD reported cash in bank of £421.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.03K in 2024, a change of -86.11%.

ORTHO ED LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ORTHO ED LTD's net assets fell by 31.3%, cash in bank fell by 81% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.00 to £11.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.