ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04970466CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 325a Goring Road, Goring-By-Sea, Worthing BN12 4NX
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.04M
Total Assets
2024: £1.05M
Cash in Bank
2024: £134.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.60K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08M, cash in bank of £162.24K and total liabilities of £10.39K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £134.68K in 2024 to £162.24K in 2025 (20.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+66% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+65% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+176%
£386.88K in 2023 to £1.07M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,562.26%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 414.96K | 372.26K | 386.88K | 1.04M | 1.07M |
| Total Assets£ | 440.35K | 375.08K | 395.77K | 1.05M | 1.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 171.17K | 109.28K | 130.38K | 134.68K | 162.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 25.39K | 2.82K | 8.90K | 6.60K | 10.39K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £1.04M in 2024, a change of 2.23%.
ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of 2.58%.
ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £162.24K for 2025. That compares with £134.68K in 2024, a change of 20.46%.
ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ORTHO-SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 176%, cash in bank rose by 24.4%, total assets rose by 172% and total liabilities rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 66% a year across the two years to 2025, from £386.88K to £1.07M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.