Active

ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD Financials

Company number
12592728Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Bennetts Castle Lane, Dagenham RM8 3XU
Incorporated
11/05/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-62.17K2025
-6.93%vs 2024

2024: £-58.14K

Total Assets

£7.97K2025
-42.29%vs 2024

2024: £13.81K

Cash in Bank

£620.002022
-96.18%vs 2021

2021: £16.24K

Total Liabilities

£70.14K2025
-2.52%vs 2024

2024: £71.95K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD reported net assets of £-62.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.97K, cash in bank of £620.00 and total liabilities of £70.14K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £16.24K in 2021 to £620.00 in 2022 (-96.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-62.17K2025
-6.93%from £-58.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-53.66K2023£-62.17K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£21.28K2023£7.97K2025
-62.5%vs 2023

-38.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£74.93K2023£70.14K2025
-6.4%vs 2023

-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-62.5%

£21.28K in 2023 to £7.97K in 2025

ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-780.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
880.00%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.98%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.36%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.85K-40.58K-53.66K-58.14K-62.17K
Total Assets£93.24K45.55K21.28K13.81K7.97K
Cash in Bank£16.24K620.00–––
Total Liabilities£46.89K63.03K74.93K71.95K70.14K
Employees00354

ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD reported net assets of £-62.17K for 2025. That compares with £-58.14K in 2024, a change of -6.93%.

What total assets did ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD reported total assets of £7.97K for 2025. That compares with £13.81K in 2024, a change of -42.29%.

What cash in bank did ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD report in 2022?

toggle

ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD reported cash in bank of £620.00 for 2022. That compares with £16.24K in 2021, a change of -96.18%.

How many people does ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD employ?

toggle

ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD's total assets fell by 62.5%, total liabilities fell by 6.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 38.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.28K to £7.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of ORUCI COFFEE BAR LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.