Active

OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09223158Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Wood End Lane, Fradley, Lichfield WS13 8NG
Incorporated
17/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.52M2025
2.01%vs 2024

2024: £1.49M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.52M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.49M in 2024 to £1.52M in 2025 (2.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.52M2025
2.01%from £1.49M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£375.79K1.10M1.49M1.52M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4433

OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.52M for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2024, a change of 2.01%.

How many people does OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED employ?

toggle

OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of OSBORN HEAD OFFICE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.